Is Garden of Eatin' Multi Grain Tortilla Chips with Flax Seeds Sea Salt -- 8.1 oz Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- organic rye grits
- other gluten containing grain
- organic barley grits
- gluten containing grain products
- organic steel cuts oats
organic rye grits
Dietitian noteRye (also called secale) is found in flour, bread, beer, some whiskeys, and some vodkas. Rye and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic White Corn, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Safflower Oil, Sunflower Oil, Organic Steel Cuts Oats, Organic Buckwheat Grits, Organic Yellow Corn Grits, Organic Brown Flaxseed, Organic Evaporated Cake Syrup, Organic Black Sesame Seeds, Organic Barley Grits, Sea Salt, Organic Hulled Miller, Organic Amaranth Seeds, Organic Rye Grits
Check Garden of Eatin' Multi Grain Tortilla Chips with Flax Seeds Sea Salt -- 8.1 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garden of Eatin' Multi Grain Tortilla Chips with Flax Seeds Sea Salt -- 8.1 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Siete Grain Free Sea Salt Tortilla Chips
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Crunchmaster Crackers, Multi-Grain, Sea Salt 4.0 oz (113 g)
Late July Snacks Organic Sea Salt Tortilla Chips
Late July Snacks Organic Sea Salt And Lime Tortilla Chips
Where to buy
Garden of Eatin' Multi Grain Tortilla Chips with Flax Seeds Sea Salt -- 8.1 oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Chips · Piece


