Is Garden of Life Dr. Formulated Keto Fit Weight Loss Shake Chocolate Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- truly grass fed whey protein isolate
- grass-fed butter
- organic grass-fed nonfat milk
- organic grass-fed butter powder: organic
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein, Vitamin A (retinol, Beta Carotene), Vitamin E, Calcium, Iron, Iodine, Magnesium, Selenium, Chromium, Molybdenum, Sodium, Potassium. Organic Grass-fed Butter Powder: Organic, Grass-fed Butter, Organic Grass-fed Nonfat Milk, Truly Grass Fed Whey Protein Isolate. Weight Loss Blend: Organic Svetol (naturally Decaffeinated Green Coffee Bean Extract), Organic Ashwagandha, Organic Coffeeberry Whole, Coffee Fruit Extract (caffeine), Lactobacillus Plantarum (1.5 Billion Cfu) Other Ingredients: Organic Chocolate Flavors, Organic Fair Trade Cacao, Sea Salt, Organic Stevia Extract (leaf). Contains Milk.
Check Garden of Life Dr. Formulated Keto Fit Weight Loss Shake Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garden of Life Dr. Formulated Keto Fit Weight Loss Shake Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Joy Life Foods Dark Chocolate Keto Clusters
Garden of Life Organic Protein Powder, Chocolate, 20g Protein, 1.2lb, 19.2oz
GARDEN OF LIFE DR. FORMULATED PROBIOTICS ONCE DAILY WOMEN'S SHELF STABLE CAPSULES, 30 CT
Quest Nutrition Ready to Drink Chocolate Protein Shake, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Keto Friendly, 4 Count
FatBlaster Weight Loss Shake Chocolate | 465g
Where to buy
Garden of Life Dr. Formulated Keto Fit Weight Loss Shake Chocolate is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


