Is Garden of Life Dr. Formulated Probiotics Feminine PH Daily Care Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Preforpro Prebiotic Blend: Organic Potato (resistant Starch) (tuber), Organic Acacia Fiber (a. Senegal), Preforpro (lh01 - Myoviridae, Ll5 - Siphoviridae, T4d - Myoviridae, Ll12 - Myoviridae). Vaginal Health Probiotic Blend: Lactobacillus Acidophilus La-14, Limosilactobacillus Reuteri 1e1, Lacticaseibacillus Rhamnosus Hn001, Levilactobacillus Brevis Lbr-35, Lactobacillus Gasseri Lg-36, Lacticaseibacillus Casei Lc-11, Ligilactobacillus Salivarius Ls-33, Lacticaseibacillus Rhamnosus Gg, Lacticaseibacillus Paracasei Lpc-37, Lactiplantibacillus Plantarum Lp-115. Total Lacto Cultures (10 Billion Cfu). Bifidobacterium Lactis Bl818, Bifidobacterium Longum Bl-05, Bifidobacterium Breve Bb-18. Total Bifido Cultures (30 Billion Cfu). Total Probiotic Cultures 40 Billion Cfu. Upcycled Postbiotic Blend: Metabolites Upcycled From Fermentate Of B. Lactis Bl818. Other Ingredients: Non-gmo Vegetable Cellulose (capsule).

Check Garden of Life Dr. Formulated Probiotics Feminine PH Daily Care against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go