Is GARDEN OF LIFE DR. FORMULATED PROBIOTICS ORGANIC KIDS+ BERRY CHERRY CHEWABLES, 30 CT Dairy Free?
Why it's a maybe for dairy free
- lactobacillus acidophilus
lactobacillus acidophilus
Dietitian noteAcidophilus is a probiotic bacteria typically found in dairy products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Kids Probiotic Blend: Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Lactobacillus Gasseri, Lactobacillus Paracasei, Lactobacillus Plantarum, Lactobacillus Casei, Lactobacillus Brevis, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus, Lactobacillus Salivarius, Lactobacillus Bulgaricus, Total Lacto Cultures (4 Billion Cultures), Bifidobacterium Lactis, Bifidobacterium Breve, Bifidobacterium Infantis, Bifidobacterium Bifidum, Bifidobacterium Longum, Total Bifido Cultures (1 Billion CFU). Organic Prebiotic Fiber Blend: Organic Acacia Fiber (A. Senegal), Organic Whole Cranberry (Fruit), Organic Amla Berry (Fruit). Other Clean Tablet Technology Blend (Organic Tapioca Dextrose, Organic Tapioca Maltodextrin, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Palm Oil, Organic Guar Gum), Organic Mixed Berry Flavor, Organic Dark Cherry Flavor.
Check GARDEN OF LIFE DR. FORMULATED PROBIOTICS ORGANIC KIDS+ BERRY CHERRY CHEWABLES, 30 CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GARDEN OF LIFE DR. FORMULATED PROBIOTICS ORGANIC KIDS+ BERRY CHERRY CHEWABLES, 30 CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Garden of Life Organic Protein Powder, Vanilla, 20g Protein, 1.1lb, 18.0oz
Garden of Life Raw Organic Protein Vanilla 22.0oz (1 lb 6 oz / 624g) Powder
Garden of Life Organic Protein & Greens Powder, Vanilla, 20g Protein, 1.1lb, 17.4oz
Garden of Life Raw Organic Protein Unflavored
Vita Life Organic Kombucha Berry Nirvana
Where to buy
GARDEN OF LIFE DR. FORMULATED PROBIOTICS ORGANIC KIDS+ BERRY CHERRY CHEWABLES, 30 CT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


