Is GARDEN OF LIFE DR. FORMULATED PROBIOTICS ORGANIC KIDS+ BERRY CHERRY CHEWABLES, 30 CT Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic mixed berry flavor
- organic dark cherry flavor
organic mixed berry flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Kids Probiotic Blend: Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Lactobacillus Gasseri, Lactobacillus Paracasei, Lactobacillus Plantarum, Lactobacillus Casei, Lactobacillus Brevis, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus, Lactobacillus Salivarius, Lactobacillus Bulgaricus, Total Lacto Cultures (4 Billion Cultures), Bifidobacterium Lactis, Bifidobacterium Breve, Bifidobacterium Infantis, Bifidobacterium Bifidum, Bifidobacterium Longum, Total Bifido Cultures (1 Billion CFU). Organic Prebiotic Fiber Blend: Organic Acacia Fiber (A. Senegal), Organic Whole Cranberry (Fruit), Organic Amla Berry (Fruit). Other Clean Tablet Technology Blend (Organic Tapioca Dextrose, Organic Tapioca Maltodextrin, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Palm Oil, Organic Guar Gum), Organic Mixed Berry Flavor, Organic Dark Cherry Flavor.
Check GARDEN OF LIFE DR. FORMULATED PROBIOTICS ORGANIC KIDS+ BERRY CHERRY CHEWABLES, 30 CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GARDEN OF LIFE DR. FORMULATED PROBIOTICS ORGANIC KIDS+ BERRY CHERRY CHEWABLES, 30 CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Garden of Life Organic Protein Powder, Vanilla, 20g Protein, 1.1lb, 18.0oz
Garden of Life Raw Organic Protein Vanilla 22.0oz (1 lb 6 oz / 624g) Powder
Garden of Life Organic Protein & Greens Powder, Vanilla, 20g Protein, 1.1lb, 17.4oz
Garden of Life Raw Organic Protein Unflavored
Vita Life Organic Kombucha Berry Nirvana
Where to buy
GARDEN OF LIFE DR. FORMULATED PROBIOTICS ORGANIC KIDS+ BERRY CHERRY CHEWABLES, 30 CT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


