Is Garden of Life Dr. Formulated Whole Food Magnesium Raspberry Lemon Flavor Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic orange creme flavor
organic orange creme flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Dr. Formulated Probiotic Blend: Lactobacillus Plantarum, Lactobacillus Bulgoricus, Lactobacillus Acidophilus. Dr. Formulated Probiotic Blend: [Lactobacillus Plantarum, Lactobacillus Bulgaricus, Lactobacillus Ocidophilus] 1 Billion CFU. Ionic Magnesium Fizz Blend (Non-GMO Citric Acid, Magnesium Carbonate and Sodium Bicarbonate), Organic Brown Rice Protein Magnesium Chelate, Organic Orange Creme Flavor, Organic Stevia Extract (Leaf).
Check Garden of Life Dr. Formulated Whole Food Magnesium Raspberry Lemon Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garden of Life Dr. Formulated Whole Food Magnesium Raspberry Lemon Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Low FODMAP at 1 serving as there are no moderate or high FODMAP ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Food For Life Whole Grain Brown Rice Gluten-Free Tortillas (Frozen - 0.75 Unit)
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain English Muffins - 16oz/6ct
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Where to buy
Garden of Life Dr. Formulated Whole Food Magnesium Raspberry Lemon Flavor is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


