Is Garden of Life Grass Fed Collagen Creamer Creamy Vanilla 11 64 oz 330 g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Collagen Peptides (Bovine), Organic Coconut Medium Chain Triglycerides, Organic Gum Acacia, Coconut Cream (Coconut Milk, Coconut Oil, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Gum Acacia, Sunflower Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavors, Organic Stevia (Rebaudioside A From Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf), Bacillus Subtilis, Contains: Tree Nuts (Coconut), No Added Hormones Or Antibiotics, This Product Does Not Contain Common Gmo/ge Genes Or Proteins, Made Without Dairy Or Soy, Added Sugars, Filler, Nor Artificial Colors, Flavors, Sweeteners Or , Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Egg, Milk, Soy And Wheat
Check Garden of Life Grass Fed Collagen Creamer Creamy Vanilla 11 64 oz 330 g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garden of Life Grass Fed Collagen Creamer Creamy Vanilla 11 64 oz 330 g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Garden of Life Organic Protein Powder, Vanilla, 20g Protein, 1.1lb, 18.0oz
Garden of Life Raw Organic Protein Vanilla 22.0oz (1 lb 6 oz / 624g) Powder
Garden of Life Organic Protein & Greens Powder, Vanilla, 20g Protein, 1.1lb, 17.4oz
Orgain Grass Fed Pasture Raised Collagen Peptides
Collagen Coffee Creamer (Vanilla, 10oz) Vital Proteins
Where to buy
Garden of Life Grass Fed Collagen Creamer Creamy Vanilla 11 64 oz 330 g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Powder


