Is Garden Of Life My Kind Organics Elderberry Immune Syrup Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • organic vegetable glycerin from non-gmo corn

organic vegetable glycerin from non-gmo corn

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic tapioca fiber syrup, organic vegetable glycerin from non-GMO corn, purified water, organic elderberry flavor, organic lemon juice concentrate, mandarin peel flavor, organic citrus extract (to preserve freshness).

Check Garden Of Life My Kind Organics Elderberry Immune Syrup against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Garden Of Life My Kind Organics Elderberry Immune Syrup is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Syrup · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking