Is Garden Of Life Mykind Organics Apple Cider Vinegar Diet, Organic, Gummies Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic natural flavors
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Apple Cider Vinegar Diet Blend: Organic Apple Cider Vinegar (5% Acetic Acid), Organic Lemon Juice (Concentrate), Organic Svetol (Naturally Decaffeinated Green Coffee Bean Extract). Other Ingredients: Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Pectin, Organic Natural Flavors (Green Apple and Cinnamon), Sodium Citrate, Organic Orange Peel (for Dusting), Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Stevia (Rebaudioside a from Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf).
Check Garden Of Life Mykind Organics Apple Cider Vinegar Diet, Organic, Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garden Of Life Mykind Organics Apple Cider Vinegar Diet, Organic, Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Bragg Organic Raw Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar With The 'Mother' Unflavored -- 16 fl oz
INFUSED APPLE CIDER VINEGAR BEVERAGE, BLOOD ORANGE
Garden of Life Organic Protein Powder, Vanilla, 20g Protein, 1.1lb, 18.0oz
GINGER SESAME ORGANIC DRESSING & MARINADE WITH APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, GINGER & SESAME
Where to buy
Garden Of Life Mykind Organics Apple Cider Vinegar Diet, Organic, Gummies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


