Is Garden of Life Mykind Organics Men One A Day Multivitamin Tablets, 30 Ct Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • pantothenic acid
  • organic dextrose
  • biotin
  • vitamin b12
  • +3 more

pantothenic acid

Dietitian note

Vitamin B5, also known as panthothenate or panthenol, can be derived from animal and plant sources.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin A, Vitamin C, Vitamin D, Vitamin E, Vitamin K, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Niacin, Vitamin B6, Folate, Vitamin B12, Biotin, Pantothenic Acid, Zinc, Selenium, Manganese, Chromium, Organic Sesbonia Grandiflora, Organic Emblic Extract, Organic Apple, Organic Guava Fruit, Organic Basil Leaf, Organic Annatto, Organic Lemon, Organic Moringa Oleifera, Organic Mushroom (agaricus Bisporus), Organic Strawberry, Organic Cherry, Organic Blackberry, Organic Blueberry, Organic Raspberry, Organic Beet, Organic Broccoli, Organic Carrot, Organic Spinach, Organic Tomato, Organic Green Bell Pepper, Organic Brussels Sprout, Organic Ginger, Organic Garlic, Organic Green Onion, Organic Parsley, Organic Cauliflower, Organic Red Cabbage, Organic Asparagus, Organic Celery, Organic Cucumber, Organic Kale, Organic Gum Arabic, Organic Dextrose, Organic Coating (organic Tapioca Maltodextrin, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Palm Oil, Organic Guar Gum), Organic Brown Rice, Organic Potato Starch. Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Soy, Dairy, Peanut, Tree Nuts, And Shellfish.

Check Garden of Life Mykind Organics Men One A Day Multivitamin Tablets, 30 Ct against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Garden of Life Mykind Organics Men One A Day Multivitamin Tablets, 30 Ct is available at 2 retailers

WalmartWalgreens

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go