Is Garden of Life MyKind Organics Vitamin C, Organic Spray, Orange-Tangerine Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- organic glycerin
organic glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (also called e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Certified Organic Food Blend: Organic Amla Berry (Fruit), Organic Strawberry (Fruit), Organic Tart Cherry (Fruit), Organic Blackberry (Fruit), Organic Blueberry (Fruit), Organic Raspberry (Fruit), Organic Beet (Root), Organic Carrot (Root), Organic Spinach (Leaf), Organic Broccoli (Stalk & Flower), Organic Tomato (Fruit), Organic Kale (Leaf), Organic Parsley (Leaf), Organic Red Cabbage (Leaf), Organic Green Bell Pepper (Fruit), Organic Brussels Sprout (Leaf), Organic Cucumber (Gourd), Organic Ginger (Root), Organic Garlic (Bulb), Organic Green Onion (Bulb), Organic Celery (Stalk), Organic Cauliflower (Flower & Stem), Organic Asparagus (Flower & Stem), Other Purified Water, Organic Glycerin, Organic Apple Juice, Organic Orange Flavor, Organic Tangerine Flavor, Organic Citrus Extract (To Preserve Freshness), Organic Rice
Check Garden of Life MyKind Organics Vitamin C, Organic Spray, Orange-Tangerine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garden of Life MyKind Organics Vitamin C, Organic Spray, Orange-Tangerine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Garden of Life Organic Protein Powder, Vanilla, 20g Protein, 1.1lb, 18.0oz
Garden of Life Organic Protein Powder, Chocolate, 20g Protein, 1.2lb, 19.2oz
Garden of Life Organic Protein & Greens Powder, Vanilla, 20g Protein, 1.1lb, 17.4oz
Garden of Life Raw Organic Protein Unflavored
Immune Support Gummies with 500 mg Vitamin C, Folic Acid, and B Vitamins Orange, Tangerine, & Raspberry
Where to buy
Garden of Life MyKind Organics Vitamin C, Organic Spray, Orange-Tangerine is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


