Is Garden of Life MyKind Organics Vitamin C, Organic Spray, Orange-Tangerine Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- organic glycerin
organic glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Certified Organic Food Blend: Organic Amla Berry (Fruit), Organic Strawberry (Fruit), Organic Tart Cherry (Fruit), Organic Blackberry (Fruit), Organic Blueberry (Fruit), Organic Raspberry (Fruit), Organic Beet (Root), Organic Carrot (Root), Organic Spinach (Leaf), Organic Broccoli (Stalk & Flower), Organic Tomato (Fruit), Organic Kale (Leaf), Organic Parsley (Leaf), Organic Red Cabbage (Leaf), Organic Green Bell Pepper (Fruit), Organic Brussels Sprout (Leaf), Organic Cucumber (Gourd), Organic Ginger (Root), Organic Garlic (Bulb), Organic Green Onion (Bulb), Organic Celery (Stalk), Organic Cauliflower (Flower & Stem), Organic Asparagus (Flower & Stem), Other Purified Water, Organic Glycerin, Organic Apple Juice, Organic Orange Flavor, Organic Tangerine Flavor, Organic Citrus Extract (To Preserve Freshness), Organic Rice
Check Garden of Life MyKind Organics Vitamin C, Organic Spray, Orange-Tangerine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garden of Life MyKind Organics Vitamin C, Organic Spray, Orange-Tangerine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Garden of Life Organic Protein Powder, Vanilla, 20g Protein, 1.1lb, 18.0oz
Garden of Life Organic Protein Powder, Chocolate, 20g Protein, 1.2lb, 19.2oz
Garden of Life Organic Protein & Greens Powder, Vanilla, 20g Protein, 1.1lb, 17.4oz
Garden of Life Raw Organic Protein Unflavored
Immune Support Gummies with 500 mg Vitamin C, Folic Acid, and B Vitamins Orange, Tangerine, & Raspberry
Where to buy
Garden of Life MyKind Organics Vitamin C, Organic Spray, Orange-Tangerine is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


