Is Garden of Life MyKind Organics Vitamin C, Organic Spray, Orange-Tangerine Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Certified Organic Food Blend: Organic Amla Berry (Fruit), Organic Strawberry (Fruit), Organic Tart Cherry (Fruit), Organic Blackberry (Fruit), Organic Blueberry (Fruit), Organic Raspberry (Fruit), Organic Beet (Root), Organic Carrot (Root), Organic Spinach (Leaf), Organic Broccoli (Stalk & Flower), Organic Tomato (Fruit), Organic Kale (Leaf), Organic Parsley (Leaf), Organic Red Cabbage (Leaf), Organic Green Bell Pepper (Fruit), Organic Brussels Sprout (Leaf), Organic Cucumber (Gourd), Organic Ginger (Root), Organic Garlic (Bulb), Organic Green Onion (Bulb), Organic Celery (Stalk), Organic Cauliflower (Flower & Stem), Organic Asparagus (Flower & Stem), Other Purified Water, Organic Glycerin, Organic Apple Juice, Organic Orange Flavor, Organic Tangerine Flavor, Organic Citrus Extract (To Preserve Freshness), Organic Rice
Check Garden of Life MyKind Organics Vitamin C, Organic Spray, Orange-Tangerine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garden of Life MyKind Organics Vitamin C, Organic Spray, Orange-Tangerine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Garden of Life Organic Protein Powder, Vanilla, 20g Protein, 1.1lb, 18.0oz
Garden of Life Organic Protein Powder, Chocolate, 20g Protein, 1.2lb, 19.2oz
Garden of Life Organic Protein & Greens Powder, Vanilla, 20g Protein, 1.1lb, 17.4oz
Garden of Life Raw Organic Protein Unflavored
Immune Support Gummies with 500 mg Vitamin C, Folic Acid, and B Vitamins Orange, Tangerine, & Raspberry
Where to buy
Garden of Life MyKind Organics Vitamin C, Organic Spray, Orange-Tangerine is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


