Is Garden of Life MyKind Organics Vitamin C, Organic Spray, Orange-Tangerine Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic tangerine flavor
organic tangerine flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Certified Organic Food Blend: Organic Amla Berry (Fruit), Organic Strawberry (Fruit), Organic Tart Cherry (Fruit), Organic Blackberry (Fruit), Organic Blueberry (Fruit), Organic Raspberry (Fruit), Organic Beet (Root), Organic Carrot (Root), Organic Spinach (Leaf), Organic Broccoli (Stalk & Flower), Organic Tomato (Fruit), Organic Kale (Leaf), Organic Parsley (Leaf), Organic Red Cabbage (Leaf), Organic Green Bell Pepper (Fruit), Organic Brussels Sprout (Leaf), Organic Cucumber (Gourd), Organic Ginger (Root), Organic Garlic (Bulb), Organic Green Onion (Bulb), Organic Celery (Stalk), Organic Cauliflower (Flower & Stem), Organic Asparagus (Flower & Stem), Other Purified Water, Organic Glycerin, Organic Apple Juice, Organic Orange Flavor, Organic Tangerine Flavor, Organic Citrus Extract (To Preserve Freshness), Organic Rice
Check Garden of Life MyKind Organics Vitamin C, Organic Spray, Orange-Tangerine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garden of Life MyKind Organics Vitamin C, Organic Spray, Orange-Tangerine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 7 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Garden of Life Organic Protein Powder, Vanilla, 20g Protein, 1.1lb, 18.0oz
Garden of Life Organic Protein Powder, Chocolate, 20g Protein, 1.2lb, 19.2oz
Garden of Life Organic Protein & Greens Powder, Vanilla, 20g Protein, 1.1lb, 17.4oz
Garden of Life Raw Organic Protein Unflavored
Immune Support Gummies with 500 mg Vitamin C, Folic Acid, and B Vitamins Orange, Tangerine, & Raspberry
Where to buy
Garden of Life MyKind Organics Vitamin C, Organic Spray, Orange-Tangerine is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


