Is Garden of Life Organic Fit High Protein Weight Loss Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural licorice flavor
- organic flavor
natural licorice flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Soluble Tapioca Fiber‚ Organic Vegetable Glycerin‚ Organic Almonds‚ Organic Pea Protein‚ Organic Chocolate Coating (organic Cocoa Nibs‚ Organic Erythritol‚ Organic Tapioca Fiber‚ Organic Cocoa Butter‚ Natural Licorice Flavor‚ Organic Stevia Extract (leaf)‚ Organic Sunflower Lecithin‚ Organic Vanilla Bean Extract)‚ Organic Pea Crisps (organic Pea Protein‚ Organic Tapioca Starch)‚ Organic Sprouted Brown Rice Protein‚ Organic Cacao‚ Organic Acacia Fiber‚ Organic Carob‚ Organic Flavor‚ Organic Svetol Green Coffee Bean Extract‚ Organic Aswagandha‚ Sea Salt‚ Organic Cinnamon. Contains: Almonds. Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Egg, Milk, Peanut, Soy And Tree Nuts.
Check Garden of Life Organic Fit High Protein Weight Loss Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garden of Life Organic Fit High Protein Weight Loss Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Garden of Life Organic Fit High Protein Weight Loss Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


