Is Garden of Life Raw Probiotics Probiotics, Women 50 & Wiser, Vegetarian Capsules Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dairy
- dairy-digesting enzyme blend
dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin C, Vitamin D, Vitamin E, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Vitamin B6, Folate, Vitamin B12, Pantothenic Acid, Calcium, Iodine, Magnesium, Selenium, Copper, Manganese, Chromium, Molybdenum, Raw Whole Food Probiotic Blend, Eastern European Fruit & Veggie Blend, Dairy-digesting Enzyme Blend. Other Ingredients: Organic Potato Starch, Vegetable Cellulose, Organic Acacia Fiber. Contains: Dairy.
Check Garden of Life Raw Probiotics Probiotics, Women 50 & Wiser, Vegetarian Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garden of Life Raw Probiotics Probiotics, Women 50 & Wiser, Vegetarian Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Garden of Life Organic Protein Powder, Vanilla, 20g Protein, 1.1lb, 18.0oz
Garden of Life Organic Protein Powder, Chocolate, 20g Protein, 1.2lb, 19.2oz
Garden of Life Organic Protein & Greens Powder, Vanilla, 20g Protein, 1.1lb, 17.4oz
Garden of Life Raw Organic Protein Unflavored
LIVE & RAW PROBIOTICS BEET RED CABBAGE, BEETS & CARROTS, BEET RED
Where to buy
Garden of Life Raw Probiotics Probiotics, Women 50 & Wiser, Vegetarian Capsules is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


