Is Garden of Life Vitamin Code Raw Prenatal 90 UltraZorbe Vegetarian Capsules Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- calcium
- magnesium
- pantothenic acid
- b5
- +5 more
calcium
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin A Complex (Beta-carotene, Alpha-carotene, Gamma-carotene, Lycopene), Vitamin C, Vitamin D3, Vitamin E Complex (Alpha-tocotrienol, Beta-tocotrienol, Gamma-tocotrienol, Delta-tocotrienol, Alpha-tocopherol, Beta-tocopherol, Gama-tocopherol), Vitamin K2, Thiamin (B1), Niacinamide (B3), Vitamin B6 (As Pyridoxine), Folic Acid, Vitamin B12, Biotin, Pantothenic Acid (B5), Calcium, Iron, Magnesium, Zinc, Selenium, Copper, Manganese, Chromium, Molybdenum, Raw Organic Fruit And Vegetable Blend Organic Strawberry, Organic Cherry, Organic Blackberry, Organic Blueberry, Organic Raspberry, Organic Beet Juice, Organic Carrot Juice, Organic Spinach Juice, Organic Broccoli Juice, Organic Tomato Juice, Organic Kale Juice, Organic Red Cabbage Juice, Organic Parsley Leaf Juice, Organic Brussels Sprout Juice, Organic Green Bell Pepper Juice, Organic Cucumber Juice, Organic Celery Juice Organic Garlic Juice, Organic Ginger Root Juice, Organic Green Onion Juice, Organic Cauliflower Juice, Organic Asparagus Juice, Raw Organic Sprout Blend Organic Amaranth Sprout, Organic Quinoa Sprout, Organic Millet Sprout, Organic Buckwheat Sprout, Organic Garbanzo Bean Sprout, Organic Kidney Bean Sprout, Organic Lentil Sprout, Organic Adzuki Bean Sprout, Organic Flax Seed Sprout, Organic Sunflower Seed Sprout, Organic Pumpkin Seed Sprout, Organic Chia Seed Sprout, Organic Sesame Seed Sprout, Prenatal Digestive Comfort Blend Ginger (Root And Rhizome), Lactobacillus Rhamnosus (6 Billion Cfu), Trace Minerals Ocean-derived Trace Mineral In A Base Of Green Alfalfa Grass, Saccharomyces Cerevisiae, Vegetable Capsule (Cellulose), Lactobacillus Bulgaricus
Check Garden of Life Vitamin Code Raw Prenatal 90 UltraZorbe Vegetarian Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garden of Life Vitamin Code Raw Prenatal 90 UltraZorbe Vegetarian Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Garden of Life Organic Protein Powder, Vanilla, 20g Protein, 1.1lb, 18.0oz
MorningStar Farms Veggie MorningStar Farms Veggie Burgers, Garden Veggie, Vegetarian Good Source of Protein, 9.5oz
Garden of Life Organic Protein Powder, Chocolate, 20g Protein, 1.2lb, 19.2oz
Garden of Life Organic Protein & Greens Powder, Vanilla, 20g Protein, 1.1lb, 17.4oz
Garden of Life Raw Organic Protein Unflavored
Where to buy
Garden of Life Vitamin Code Raw Prenatal 90 UltraZorbe Vegetarian Capsules is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


