Is GARLIC CHICKEN GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND PASTA IN A GARLIC SAUCE WITH BROCCOLI, CARROTS AND CORN, GARLIC CHICKEN Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- romano cheese part skim cow's milk
- modified milkfat
- cream flavor maltodextrin
- cream flavor
- lipolyzed cream
- enzyme modified milkfat
- milk
- whey
- +4 more
romano cheese part skim cow's milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VEGETABLES (BROCCOLI, CARROTS, CORN), PASTA WITH GARLIC SAUCE (COOKED ENRICHED PASTA (WATER, ENRICHED DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA (SEMOLINA, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID)), SOYBEAN OIL, WHEY SOLIDS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, GARLIC SEASONING (GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, WHEY, ENZYME MODIFIED MILKFAT, NATURAL FLAVORS (WITH MILK)), ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CREAM FLAVOR (MALTODEXTRIN, LIPOLYZED CREAM), NATURAL GARLIC OIL BLEND (MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, ROSEMARY EXTRACTIVES)), COOKED ITALIAN STYLE COATED DICED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT (CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, SEASONING [SUGAR, GARLIC, ROMANO CHEESE (PART SKIM COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), DEHYDRATED ONION], SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, NATURAL FLAVOR, COATED WITH CORN FLOUR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SALT, CORN STARCH, SPICES, PAPRIKA, MALTODEXTRIN, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA).
Check GARLIC CHICKEN GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND PASTA IN A GARLIC SAUCE WITH BROCCOLI, CARROTS AND CORN, GARLIC CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GARLIC CHICKEN GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND PASTA IN A GARLIC SAUCE WITH BROCCOLI, CARROTS AND CORN, GARLIC CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 14 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Where to buy
GARLIC CHICKEN GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND PASTA IN A GARLIC SAUCE WITH BROCCOLI, CARROTS AND CORN, GARLIC CHICKEN is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


