Is GARLIC CHICKEN GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND PASTA IN A GARLIC SAUCE WITH BROCCOLI, CARROTS AND CORN, GARLIC CHICKEN Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- enriched durum wheat semolina
- semolina
- natural flavor
- yeast extract
- natural flavors
- flour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
VEGETABLES (BROCCOLI, CARROTS, CORN), PASTA WITH GARLIC SAUCE (COOKED ENRICHED PASTA (WATER, ENRICHED DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA (SEMOLINA, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID)), SOYBEAN OIL, WHEY SOLIDS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, GARLIC SEASONING (GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, WHEY, ENZYME MODIFIED MILKFAT, NATURAL FLAVORS (WITH MILK)), ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CREAM FLAVOR (MALTODEXTRIN, LIPOLYZED CREAM), NATURAL GARLIC OIL BLEND (MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, ROSEMARY EXTRACTIVES)), COOKED ITALIAN STYLE COATED DICED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT (CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, SEASONING [SUGAR, GARLIC, ROMANO CHEESE (PART SKIM COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), DEHYDRATED ONION], SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, NATURAL FLAVOR, COATED WITH CORN FLOUR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SALT, CORN STARCH, SPICES, PAPRIKA, MALTODEXTRIN, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA).
Check GARLIC CHICKEN GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND PASTA IN A GARLIC SAUCE WITH BROCCOLI, CARROTS AND CORN, GARLIC CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GARLIC CHICKEN GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND PASTA IN A GARLIC SAUCE WITH BROCCOLI, CARROTS AND CORN, GARLIC CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 10 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Where to buy
GARLIC CHICKEN GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND PASTA IN A GARLIC SAUCE WITH BROCCOLI, CARROTS AND CORN, GARLIC CHICKEN is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


