Is GARLIC CHICKEN PASTA IN A GARLIC SAUCE WITH BROCCOLI, CARROTS, CORN AND SEASONED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, GARLIC Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese culture
- romano cheese powder
- part skim cow's milk
- whey powder
- lactose
- cow's milk
- milk powder olive oil
- pasteurized cream from cow's milk
- +4 more
cheese culture
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 12 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
VEGETABLES: BROCCOLI, CORN, CARROTS. PASTA: WATER, DURUM WHEAT FLOUR. GARLIC SAUCE: CREAM (WATER, EDIBLE VEGETABLE FAT, LIQUID GLUCOSE, MILK SOLIDS, EMULSIFIERS, CASEINATE, ACIDITY REGULATORS, STABILIZERS), GARLIC, WATER, MLK, BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM FROM COW'S MILK, SALT, COW'S MILK), REFINED FLOUR, MILK POWDER OLIVE OIL, SALT, BOUILLON MIX (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT, MILK SOLIDS (WHEY POWDER, LACTOSE), SOY SAUCE POWDER (WHEAT FLOUR, SOYA SAUCE, CORN STARCH, SALT), DEHYDRATED ONION AND GARLIC POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, FOOD ACIDULANT (CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID), PEPPER, GUAR GUM, FLAVOR ENHANCER (DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE), ANTICAKING AGENT (SILICONE DIOXIDE)), THYME, PARSLEY, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, SUGAR. CHICKEN: CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, SEASONING (CORN FLOUR, WHEAT FLOUR, CORN STARCH, SALT, SPICES, PAPRIKA, MALTODEXTRIN, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, CARAMEL COLOR), SEASONING (SUGAR, GARLIC, ROMANO CHEESE POWDER {PART SKIM COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES}, DEHYDRATED ONION), SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOR COATED WITH: CORN FLOUR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SALT, CORN STARCH, SPICES, PAPRIKA, MALTODEXTRIN, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA.
Check GARLIC CHICKEN PASTA IN A GARLIC SAUCE WITH BROCCOLI, CARROTS, CORN AND SEASONED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, GARLIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GARLIC CHICKEN PASTA IN A GARLIC SAUCE WITH BROCCOLI, CARROTS, CORN AND SEASONED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, GARLIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 12 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 7 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
Where to buy
GARLIC CHICKEN PASTA IN A GARLIC SAUCE WITH BROCCOLI, CARROTS, CORN AND SEASONED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, GARLIC is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


