Is GARLIC CHICKEN PASTA IN A GARLIC SAUCE WITH BROCCOLI, CARROTS, CORN AND SEASONED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, GARLIC Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- durum wheat flour
- wheat flour
- enriched wheat flour
- refined flour
- soy sauce powder
- soya sauce
- yeast extract
- +3 more
durum wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+6 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 10 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
VEGETABLES: BROCCOLI, CORN, CARROTS. PASTA: WATER, DURUM WHEAT FLOUR. GARLIC SAUCE: CREAM (WATER, EDIBLE VEGETABLE FAT, LIQUID GLUCOSE, MILK SOLIDS, EMULSIFIERS, CASEINATE, ACIDITY REGULATORS, STABILIZERS), GARLIC, WATER, MLK, BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM FROM COW'S MILK, SALT, COW'S MILK), REFINED FLOUR, MILK POWDER OLIVE OIL, SALT, BOUILLON MIX (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT, MILK SOLIDS (WHEY POWDER, LACTOSE), SOY SAUCE POWDER (WHEAT FLOUR, SOYA SAUCE, CORN STARCH, SALT), DEHYDRATED ONION AND GARLIC POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, FOOD ACIDULANT (CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID), PEPPER, GUAR GUM, FLAVOR ENHANCER (DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE), ANTICAKING AGENT (SILICONE DIOXIDE)), THYME, PARSLEY, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, SUGAR. CHICKEN: CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, SEASONING (CORN FLOUR, WHEAT FLOUR, CORN STARCH, SALT, SPICES, PAPRIKA, MALTODEXTRIN, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, CARAMEL COLOR), SEASONING (SUGAR, GARLIC, ROMANO CHEESE POWDER {PART SKIM COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES}, DEHYDRATED ONION), SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOR COATED WITH: CORN FLOUR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SALT, CORN STARCH, SPICES, PAPRIKA, MALTODEXTRIN, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA.
Check GARLIC CHICKEN PASTA IN A GARLIC SAUCE WITH BROCCOLI, CARROTS, CORN AND SEASONED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, GARLIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GARLIC CHICKEN PASTA IN A GARLIC SAUCE WITH BROCCOLI, CARROTS, CORN AND SEASONED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, GARLIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 12 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
Where to buy
GARLIC CHICKEN PASTA IN A GARLIC SAUCE WITH BROCCOLI, CARROTS, CORN AND SEASONED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, GARLIC is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


