Is GARLIC CHICKEN & POTATOES WITH A TWIST OF CAULIFLOWER IN THE SAUCE, GARLIC CHICKEN & POTATOES Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sauce (Skim Milk, Cauliflower Puree, Water, Cream, Soybean Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of Chicken, Chicken Broth, Chicken Fat, Corn Starch, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Garlic, Locust Bean Gum, Natural Flavors, Salt, Spices), Red Potatoes, Green Beans, Cooked White Chicken Strips (White Chicken Meat, Water, Rice Starch), Mushrooms
Check GARLIC CHICKEN & POTATOES WITH A TWIST OF CAULIFLOWER IN THE SAUCE, GARLIC CHICKEN & POTATOES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GARLIC CHICKEN & POTATOES WITH A TWIST OF CAULIFLOWER IN THE SAUCE, GARLIC CHICKEN & POTATOES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Where to buy
GARLIC CHICKEN & POTATOES WITH A TWIST OF CAULIFLOWER IN THE SAUCE, GARLIC CHICKEN & POTATOES is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


