Is GARLIC PARMESAN LIGHTLY BREADED CAULIFLOWER FLORETS WITH A GARLIC PARMESAN SAUCE CAULIFLOWER WINGS, GARLIC PARMESAN Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • natural flavors
  • grated parmesan cheese
  • enzymes
  • garlic parmesan sauce
  • +2 more

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crisp, lightly breaded florets offer a crunchy exterior and tender interior, finished in a rich, savory sauce with pronounced aromatic notes. Commonly served as an appetizer, snack, or casual entrée accompaniment; reviewers praise robust flavor and convenience but sometimes note uneven crispness and excess sauce. Reheats well in high-heat methods.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cauliflower, Garlic Parmesan Sauce (Water, Cheese Powder [Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes], Milk, Sunflower Oil, Vinegar, Grated Parmesan Cheese [Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes], Canola Oil, Granulated Garlic, Cornstarch, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of Yeast Extract, Spices, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Paprika Pieces, Citric Acid, Casein, Natural Flavors, Canola Lecithin, Garlic Extract), Wheat Flour, Water, Sunflower Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Rice Flour, Whole Barley Flakes, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Quinoa, Flaxseed, Yeast, Sugar, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate), Dried Yeast, Yeast Extract, Dextrose, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Spice, Paprika Extract (Color).

Check GARLIC PARMESAN LIGHTLY BREADED CAULIFLOWER FLORETS WITH A GARLIC PARMESAN SAUCE CAULIFLOWER WINGS, GARLIC PARMESAN against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

GARLIC PARMESAN LIGHTLY BREADED CAULIFLOWER FLORETS WITH A GARLIC PARMESAN SAUCE CAULIFLOWER WINGS, GARLIC PARMESAN is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BTargetVons

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen

Flavor
GarlickySavoryRich
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish