Is GARLIC PARMESAN ORGANIC BAKED ONION RINGS CORN SNACKS, GARLIC PARMESAN Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic skim milk
- organic milk
- organic buttermilk
- organic parmesan cheese
- organic whey
organic skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Corn Meal, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Garlic And Parmesan Seasoning (Organic Whey, Organic Buttermilk, Organic Parmesan Cheese ((Organic Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Disodium Phosphate), Organic Maltodextrin, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Onion Powder, Natural Flavor, Organic Spices, Organic Skim Milk, Organic Flavor, Yeast Extract, Lactic Acid)
Check GARLIC PARMESAN ORGANIC BAKED ONION RINGS CORN SNACKS, GARLIC PARMESAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GARLIC PARMESAN ORGANIC BAKED ONION RINGS CORN SNACKS, GARLIC PARMESAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
CRUNCHY VANILLA ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY VANILLA
About this product
Snack · Piece


