Is Garnier Ultimate Blends Honey Strengthening Conditioner Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- royal jelly
- propolis extract
- mel / honey
- lauryl peg/ppg-18/18 methicone
- cetyl esters
- myristyl alcohol
- peg-180
- +1 more
royal jelly
Dietitian noteRoyal jelly comes from honey bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua / Water, Cetyl Alcohol, PEG-180, CI 19140 / Yellow 5, CI 15985 / Yellow 6, Elaeis Guineensis Oil / Palm Oil, Hydroxyethylcellulose, Dodecene, Mel / Honey, Chlorhexidine Digluconate, Poloxamer 407, Limonene, Benzyl Alcohol, Benzyl Salicylate, Isopropyl Myristate, 2-Oleamido-1,3-Octadecanediol, Propolis Extract, Myristyl Alcohol, Cetrimonium Chloride, Cetyl Esters, BHT, Citric Acid, Lauryl PEG/PPG-18/18 Methicone, Coumarin, Royal Jelly, Parfum / Fragrance, Please check back of pack for up to date ingredients
Check Garnier Ultimate Blends Honey Strengthening Conditioner against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garnier Ultimate Blends Honey Strengthening Conditioner in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 4 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Garnier Ultimate Blends Honey Strengthening Conditioner is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


