Is Garuda Coated Peanut Garlic and Hot Spicy Flavor Bundle, 7 oz, 4 packs Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- disodium 5 inosinat
- peanuts
- balado flavor monosdium glutamate
disodium 5 inosinat
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hot Spicy Flavor: Peanuts, Tapioca Flour, Palm Oil, Garlic, Sugar, Balado Flavor Monosdium Glutamate, Flavor Enhancer: Disodium 5 Inosinat And Disodium 5 Guanylate, Aspartame, Fd&c Yellow 6, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Aspartame, Garlic Flavor: Tapioca Flour, Peanuts
Check Garuda Coated Peanut Garlic and Hot Spicy Flavor Bundle, 7 oz, 4 packs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garuda Coated Peanut Garlic and Hot Spicy Flavor Bundle, 7 oz, 4 packs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, MARSHMALLOW FLAVOR SWIRL WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS AND CHOCOLATEY COATED ALMONDS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, ROCKY ROAD
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
Bachan's Hot & Spicy Japanese BBQ Sauce, 16oz Bottle - Bold, Fresh, Umami Flavor
CHICKEN & GARLIC FLAVOR RICE, VERMICELLI, CHICKEN BROTH AND GARLIC, CHICKEN & GARLIC
Nissin Foods Hot & Spicy Ramen Noodle Soup, Shrimp Flavor, 3.27 oz Bowl, Shelf-Stable
Where to buy
Garuda Coated Peanut Garlic and Hot Spicy Flavor Bundle, 7 oz, 4 packs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


