Is {"claims":{"type":"claims","value":[]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Gatorade Cool Blue"}} Pescatarian?
![{"claims":{"type":"claims","value":[]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Gatorade Cool Blue"}}](https://storage.googleapis.com/spoonful-f1c8c.appspot.com/user_ocr_flags/0055577420270/product/CFDEAC30-8113-4883-A98C-18B36B433668.jpg)
Description
Bright blue, sweet blue raspberry flavor with a smooth, thin texture that’s easy to sip; typically enjoyed cold during sports, workouts, outdoor activities, or casually between meals. Reviewers commonly mention convenient single-serve packaging, broad appeal to children and athletes, refreshing chill, and occasional remarks about an artificial sweetness in reviews.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- dextrose
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright blue, sweet blue raspberry flavor with a smooth, thin texture that’s easy to sip; typically enjoyed cold during sports, workouts, outdoor activities, or casually between meals. Reviewers commonly mention convenient single-serve packaging, broad appeal to children and athletes, refreshing chill, and occasional remarks about an artificial sweetness in reviews.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Monopotassium Phosphate, Modified Corn Starch, Ester gum, Colour.
Check {"claims":{"type":"claims","value":[]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Gatorade Cool Blue"}} against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open {"claims":{"type":"claims","value":[]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Gatorade Cool Blue"}} in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
{"claims":{"type":"claims","value":["Gluten Free"]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"udis moist & tasty blueberry muffins"}}
{"claims":{"type":"claims","value":["Gluten Free"]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Trader Joe's Organic Rolled Oats with Ancient Grains & Seeds"}}
Blue Diamond Almonds, Lightly Salted, Low Sodium, Value Pack
{"claims":{"type":"claims","value":[]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Trader Joe's Just the Clusters Vanilla Almond Granola"}}
Gatorade Thirst Quencher Cool Blue Sports Drink 20 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


