Is Gatorlyte Rapid Rehydration Electrolye Beverage Powder Orange Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, potassium, magnesium, chloride, sugar, citric acid, salt, monopotassium phosphate, calcium lactate, modified food starch, magnesium oxide, maltodextrin, natural flavor, purified stevia leaf extract, silicon dioxide, Yellow 6.
Check Gatorlyte Rapid Rehydration Electrolye Beverage Powder Orange against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gatorlyte Rapid Rehydration Electrolye Beverage Powder Orange in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
INFUSED APPLE CIDER VINEGAR BEVERAGE, BLOOD ORANGE
Gatorlyte Rapid Rehydration Electrolyte Beverage Strawberry Kiwi
Gatorlyte Rapid Rehydration Electrolyte Beverage Orange
Gatorade Gatorlyte Rapid Rehydration Electrolyte Beverage Cherry Lime
Metamucil Fiber, 4-in-1 Psyllium Fiber Supplement Powder with Real Sugar, Orange Smooth Flavored Drink, 72 Servings
About this product
Beverage · Powder


