Is Geeta's 340g Fiery South Indian Madras Cooking Sauce Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Tomato (36%), Onion, Water, Rapeseed Oil, Tomato Paste (3%), Cider Vinegar, Black Garlic (1.2%), Sugar, Salt, Cornflour, Ginger Puree, Garlic Puree, Green Chilli (0.7%), Turmeric Powder, Ground Coriander, Ground Cumin, Chilli Powder, Garam Masala, Ground Cinnamon, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Yeast Extract, Ground Cardamom, Dried Fenugreek Leaf, Ground Bay Leaf, Ground Clove
Check Geeta's 340g Fiery South Indian Madras Cooking Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Geeta's 340g Fiery South Indian Madras Cooking Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
INDIAN MADRAS LENTILS, RED BEANS & SPICES SIMMERED IN A CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE, INDIAN MADRAS LENTILS
P.F. Changs Home Menu Teriyaki Sauce for Dipping Cooking & Marinating 14 oz.
P.F. Chang’s Home Menu Sesame Sauce for Dipping, Cooking & Marinating, 13.5 oz.
Bibigo Korean BBQ Marinade & Cooking Sauce Original -- 16.9 oz
GINGER PEANUT COOKING SAUCE
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


