Is Gefen Wrap Roll Egg - 16 OZ Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- magnesium stearate
- polyethylene glycol
- calcium phosphate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (also called e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pure Zzzs Blend: Chamomile (Matricaria Recutita L,), Flower Extract, Lemon Balm (Melissa Officinalis L,), Root Extract, Lavander (Lavandula Officinalis Chaix), Flower Extract, Other Microcrystalline, Cellulose, Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose, Calcium Phosphate, Corn Starch, Less Than 2% Of: Magnesium Stearate, Silicon Dioxide, Polyvinyl Alcohol, Polyethylene Glycol, Titanium Dioxide, Talc, Red 40 Lake, Blue 2 Lake
Check Gefen Wrap Roll Egg - 16 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gefen Wrap Roll Egg - 16 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Jovial Tagliatelle Traditional Egg Pasta Gluten Free -- 9 oz
Egglife Original Egg White Wraps 6ct - 6 Oz
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
Where to buy
Gefen Wrap Roll Egg - 16 OZ is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Roll


