Is Gelatelli Blanco Branco Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • 9% chocolate blanco

9% chocolate blanco

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Leche Desnatada En Polvo Reconstituida, 27,9% Chocolate Blanco (azúcar, Manteca De Cacao*, Suero De Leche En Polvo, Materia Grasa Láctea, Leche Desnatada En Polvo, Emulgente: Lecitinas (soja), Aroma Natural De Vainilla), Grasa De Coco, Azúcar, Jarabe De Glucosa, Lactosa (leche), Proteínas De La Leche, Emulgente: Monoglicéridos Y Diglicéridos De ácidos Grasos, Estabilizantes: Goma Garrofín, Goma Guar, Carragenanos, Aromas, Vainas De Vainilla Agotadas, Colorante: Carotenos.

Check Gelatelli Blanco Branco against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go