Is Gelatys Gelato Pop, Handmade, Passion Mango, 3 Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Syrup Base (Glucose Syrup, Vegetal Fibre, Stabilizer (Pectin), Dextrose, Sugar, Maltodextrin), Passion Fruit Pulp, Mango, Water.
Check Gelatys Gelato Pop, Handmade, Passion Mango, 3 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gelatys Gelato Pop, Handmade, Passion Mango, 3 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sprite Lemon Lime Mini Soda Pop Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack Cans
Canada Dry Caffeine Free Zero Sugar Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans
Canada Dry Caffeine Free Zero Sugar Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack Bottles
Canada Dry Caffeine Free Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack Bottles
Coca-Cola Zero Sugar Sugar-Free Soda Pop, 16.9 fl oz Bottles, 6 Pack
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar, Stick


