Is General Mills Lucky Charms Now With Magical Unicorn Marshmallows Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- vitamin d
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b2
- vitamin a
- +4 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole grain oat flour (55%), Marshmallows (23,5%) (Sugar, Corn starch, Corn syrup, Dextrose, Gelatin, Colorants (Red Allura AC, Tartrazine, bright blue FCF, sunset yellow FCF) and Natural and artificials flavors (Marshmallow, Vanilla cream)), Sugar, Corn syrup, Corn starch, Salt, Vitamins and minerals (Calcium carbonate, Vitamin C, Iron, Zinc, Niacin, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B1, Vitamin A, Vitamin B2, Folic acid, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D), Acidity regulator (Trisodium phosphate), and Antioxidant (Tocopherols mix,
Check General Mills Lucky Charms Now With Magical Unicorn Marshmallows against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open General Mills Lucky Charms Now With Magical Unicorn Marshmallows in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
General Mills Lucky Charms Frosted Toasted Oat Cereal With Marshmallow
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Large Size - 14.9 Oz
Lucky Charms with Marshmallows Cereal Cup, Gluten Free, Single Serve Cereal, 1.7 oz
Lucky Charms, Marshmallow Cereal with Unicorns, Gluten Free, 26.1 oz
About this product
Cereal · Dried


