Is Genius Gluten Free Plain Wrap Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- wholegrain flours
wholegrain flours
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Wholegrain Flours (Red Sorghum, Cornflour, Buckwheat, Millet, Teff, Rice), Chickpea Flour, Rice Flour, Psyllium Husk Powder, Cellulose Fiber, Tapioca Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Potato Starch, Corn Starch, Sugar, Contains 2% or less of Pea Protein, Potato Fiber, Yeast, Leavening (Baking Soda, Calcium Phosphate), Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Fermented Corn Starch, Flavoring, Potassium Sorbate, Sorbic Acid.
Check Genius Gluten Free Plain Wrap against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Genius Gluten Free Plain Wrap in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet


