Is gently baked mango Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mango 100% Natu No Sulphit ,No Adde Gently Temperat Nutrie Nutritionals Per 1006 Per 180 1277Kj 250Kj Wutritional Info: Energy Fruit Eat Straig Or In Bre And Good For 056 0,1G 68G S7e 9,0G 2,96 Fat - Of Which Saturstes Carbohydrate Of Which Sugars Fibre Protein Salt 126 10G 166 656 Bbe: 000G 18G 000 Th Fom 55 Fri Free Rreeerrle

Check gently baked mango against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Fruit · Dried

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go