Is Genuine Health - Fermented Greek Yogurt Proteins+ Bar Cherry Almond Vanilla - 12 Bars Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • genuine health - fermented greek yogurt proteins bar cherry almond vanilla - 12 bars

genuine health - fermented greek yogurt proteins bar cherry almond vanilla - 12 bars

Dietitian note

Yogurt contains lactose. However, if the packaging states that it is lactose free or if you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient, this yogurt is likely low in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Genuine Health - Fermented Greek Yogurt Proteins Bar Cherry Almond Vanilla - 12 Bars (1,94 Oz, / 55 G Each)

Check Genuine Health - Fermented Greek Yogurt Proteins+ Bar Cherry Almond Vanilla - 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Genuine Health - Fermented Greek Yogurt Proteins+ Bar Cherry Almond Vanilla - 12 Bars is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
VanillaFruityNutty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go