Is Gerber Harvest Turkey Dinner Mealtime for Baby, Harvest Turkey Dinner Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- ground turkey
ground turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CARROTS, SWEET POTATOES, APPLES, GROUND TURKEY, RICE FLOUR, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, CINNAMON, ASCORBIC ACID ADDED TO MAINTAIN APPLE COLOR.
Check Gerber Harvest Turkey Dinner Mealtime for Baby, Harvest Turkey Dinner against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gerber Harvest Turkey Dinner Mealtime for Baby, Harvest Turkey Dinner in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Lean Cuisine Roasted Turkey Breast Microwavable Meals for Lunch or Dinner, 9.75 oz (Frozen)
Gerber Snacks for Baby Puffs, Strawberry Apple, Grain & Grow
Lean Cuisine Meat Sauce Spaghetti Microwavable Meals for Lunch or Dinner, Frozen Food, 11.5 oz (Frozen)
Gerber 2nd Foods Apple Chicken Dinner Baby Food, 4 Oz. Tubs, 2 Count
Gerber Natural For Baby Whipped Melts Banana Pear
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


