Is German Gourmet Gifts Fine Coffee & Chocolate Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk powder
- cream powder
- natural vanilla flavour
- alpine milk chocolate sugar
- 100% arabica beans chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coffee, 100% Arabica Beans Chocolate,alpine Milk Chocolate Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cream Powder, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Butterfat, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Natural Vanilla Flavour, Cocoa: 30 % Minimum May Contain Traces Of Peanuts, Nuts, Gluten And Egg, Alpine Milk Chocolate With Chopped Hazelnuts
Check German Gourmet Gifts Fine Coffee & Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open German Gourmet Gifts Fine Coffee & Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Gourmet French Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz.
International Delight Cold Stone Creamery Sweet Cream Flavor Gourmet Coffee Creamer
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Gourmet Hazelnut - 32 Fl. Oz.
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Gourmet Cinnabon Classic Cinamon Roll - 32 Fl. Oz.
International Delight White Chocolate Mocha Coffee Creamer, 32 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
German Gourmet Gifts Fine Coffee & Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


