Is Gezellig Cookies Caramel Filled Wafel Cookies (Original Stroopwafels) - Box of 16 Individually Wrapped Dutch Cookies Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached Flour, Unsalted Butter, Organic Fair Trade Sugar, Water, Organic Free Range Eggs, Corn Syrup, Kosher Salt, Yeast, Organic Cinnamon, Sunflower Lecithin (Non Gmo), Cream Of Tartar

Check Gezellig Cookies Caramel Filled Wafel Cookies (Original Stroopwafels) - Box of 16 Individually Wrapped Dutch Cookies against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Gezellig Cookies Caramel Filled Wafel Cookies (Original Stroopwafels) - Box of 16 Individually Wrapped Dutch Cookies is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetButterySpicy
Texture
CrispyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffeeOn The Go