Is GHIRARDELLI CHOCOLATE, SQUARES LIMITED EDITION HOLIDAY ASSORTMENT CHOCOLATE, EGGNOG, PEPPERMINT BARK, PUMPKIN SPICE CARAMEL Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (PASTEURIZED MILK, SUGAR), NONFAT DRY MILK, PALM OIL, WATER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, SPICES, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, FLAKED CORN, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, SORBITOL, VANILLA, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CORNSTARCH, RED #40 LAKE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, CARAMEL COLOR, CITRIC ACID AND TBHQ-AS PRESERVATIVES.
Check GHIRARDELLI CHOCOLATE, SQUARES LIMITED EDITION HOLIDAY ASSORTMENT CHOCOLATE, EGGNOG, PEPPERMINT BARK, PUMPKIN SPICE CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GHIRARDELLI CHOCOLATE, SQUARES LIMITED EDITION HOLIDAY ASSORTMENT CHOCOLATE, EGGNOG, PEPPERMINT BARK, PUMPKIN SPICE CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
GHIRARDELLI CHOCOLATE, SQUARES LIMITED EDITION HOLIDAY ASSORTMENT CHOCOLATE, EGGNOG, PEPPERMINT BARK, PUMPKIN SPICE CARAMEL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


