Is Ghirardelli Signature Collection Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- skim milk
- butter
- lactose
- skim milk powder
- whole milk powder
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Whole Milk Powder, Almonds, Milk Fat, Hazelnuts, Skim Milk Powder, Palm Oil, Lactose, Caramel Powder (whey, Butter [cream]), Maltodextrin, Sugar, Skim Milk, Natural Flavor, Cacao Brittle (cacao Nibs, Sugar), Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Vanillin (artificial Flavor), Barley Malt Extract. Contains Milk, Almonds, Hazelnuts, Soy and Barley. It may also contain other Tree Nuts and Wheat.
Check Ghirardelli Signature Collection against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ghirardelli Signature Collection in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Classico Signature Recipes Four Cheese Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


