Is GHOST® ENERGY Zero Sugars Energy Drink, WARHEADS® Sour Watermelon, 200mg Natural Caffeine, 16 fl oz Can Corn Free?

This product may or may not be corn free as it lists 6 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for corn free

  • ascorbic acid
  • potassium sorbate
  • sucralose
  • malic acid
  • +2 more

ascorbic acid

Dietitian note

Ascorbic acid is typically made by fermenting cornstarch.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Intensely sour watermelon flavor delivers a sharp, candy-like tartness with bright, lingering sweetness. Carbonated and effervescent, the drink feels crisp and mouth‑tingling. Commonly consumed for quick energy before workouts, gaming sessions, or busy days. Reviews note authentic candy-style sourness, convenient portability, and divided opinions on intensity and artificial taste overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Acetyl-L-Carnitine Hcl, Taurine, Malic Acid, Tartaric Acid, Natural Caffeine (From Coffee Bean), Sucralose, Alpha-Gpc (Alpha-Glyceryl Phosphoryl Choline 50%), Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Ascorbic Acid, Acesulfame Potassium, Neurofactor Coffee (Coffer Arabica) Fruit Extract, Astragin (10:1 Astragalus Membranaceus And 50:1 Panax Notoginseng) Root Extracts, Niacinamide, D-Calcium Pantothenate, Biotin, Pyridoxine Hcl, Thiamine Hcl, Folic Acid, Cyanocobalamin.

Check GHOST® ENERGY Zero Sugars Energy Drink, WARHEADS® Sour Watermelon, 200mg Natural Caffeine, 16 fl oz Can against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GHOST® ENERGY Zero Sugars Energy Drink, WARHEADS® Sour Watermelon, 200mg Natural Caffeine, 16 fl oz Can is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Can, Liquid

Flavor
SourFruity
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go