No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is GHOST PEPPER CHEDDAR WITH JALAPENO, HABANERO AND GHOST PEPPERS WISCONSIN CHEESE, GHOST PEPPER CHEDDAR Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), JALAPENO, HABANERO AND GHOST PEPPERS.

Check GHOST PEPPER CHEDDAR WITH JALAPENO, HABANERO AND GHOST PEPPERS WISCONSIN CHEESE, GHOST PEPPER CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GHOST PEPPER CHEDDAR WITH JALAPENO, HABANERO AND GHOST PEPPERS WISCONSIN CHEESE, GHOST PEPPER CHEDDAR is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
PepperySavoryRich
Texture
DenseCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichTopping
Lactose Free? GHOST PEPPER CHEDDAR WITH JALAPENO, HABANERO AND GHOST PEPPERS WISCONSIN CHEESE, GHOST PEPPER CHEDDAR | Spoonful