Is Giant Eagle Cobb With Chicken and Bacon Romaine Lettuce, Egg, Grilled White Chicken Meat, Iceberg Lettuce, Bacon With Blue Cheese Dressing Salad Bowl, Chicken and Bacon Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- sour cream
- cultured nonfat milk
- pasteurized milk
- cultured lowfat buttermilk
- cheese cultures
- blue cheese
- blue cheese dressing
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROMAINE LETTUCE, BLUE CHEESE DRESSING (SOYBEAN OIL, CULTURED LOWFAT BUTTERMILK, BLUE CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING)], SOUR CREAM [CULTURED NONFAT MILK, CREAM], EGG YOLKS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, SUGAR, SPICE [INCLUDES MUSTARD], LACTIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVOR, DEHYDRATED ONION), HARD COOKED EGGS, CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT (CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, CULTURED SUGAR AND VINEGAR, POTATO STARCH, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS), ICEBERG LETTUCE, FULLY COOKED BACON TOPPING (BACON CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, MAY CONTAIN: SUGAR, SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM PHOSPHATES).
Check Giant Eagle Cobb With Chicken and Bacon Romaine Lettuce, Egg, Grilled White Chicken Meat, Iceberg Lettuce, Bacon With Blue Cheese Dressing Salad Bowl, Chicken and Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giant Eagle Cobb With Chicken and Bacon Romaine Lettuce, Egg, Grilled White Chicken Meat, Iceberg Lettuce, Bacon With Blue Cheese Dressing Salad Bowl, Chicken and Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CHICKEN CAESAR BED OF CRISP ROMAINE LETTUCE, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, SHREDDED CHEESE AND CREAMY CAESAR DRESSING CLASSIC SALAD, CHICKEN CAESAR
CHEESY CHICKEN RISOTTO CAULIFLOWER RICE, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, BACON AND VEGETABLES IN A CREAMY CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE RICE BOWL, CHEESY CHICKEN RISOTTO
ALFREDO CHICKEN GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH PASTA IN AN ALFREDO CHEESE SAUCE WITH CARROTS, BROCCOLI AND PEAS, ALFREDO CHICKEN
CAESAR ROMAINE LETTUCE, GRILLED WHITE CHICKEN MEAT, CROUTONS, PARMESAN CHEESE WITH CAESAR DRESSING SALAD WITH CHICKEN, CAESAR WITH CHICKEN
TURKEY & BACON COBB SALAD ICEBERG AND ROMAINE LETTUCES, SMOKED TURKEY BREAST, HARD-BOILED EGG, BACON, AND CHUNKY BLUE CHEESE DRESSING CAFE BOWL, TURKEY & BACON COBB SALAD
About this product
Unknown · Whole


