Is Giant Eagle Fruit Tray 40Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cantaloupe (Prod of USA), Pineapple (Prod of Costa Rica), Honeydew (Prod of Mexico). Dip Contains Milk.
Check Giant Eagle Fruit Tray 40Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giant Eagle Fruit Tray 40Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Thomas' Sourdough English Muffins, 6 count, Plain English Muffins, 12 oz Tray
Bob Evans Gluten-Free Original Mashed Potatoes, 24 oz Tray
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
Where to buy
Giant Eagle Fruit Tray 40Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Tray


