Is Giant Eagle Original Syrup, Sugar Free Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sorbitol, Contains Less Than 2% Of Cellulose Gum, Sucralose (Splenda Brand), A Nonnutritive Sweetener, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Acesulfame Potassium, Potassium Chloride, Xanthan Gum, Caramel Color, Phosphoric Acid, Salt, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Sorbic Acid And Sodium Benzoate

Check Giant Eagle Original Syrup, Sugar Free against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Giant Eagle Original Syrup, Sugar Free is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Syrup · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastToppingDrinking