Is Gibs Man Wash BHB Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- caprylyl glycol
- peg-12 dimethicone
- glycerin
caprylyl glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water/Aqua/Eau, Sodium C14-16 Olefin Sulfonate, Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Cocamide MIPA, Cocamidopropyl Hydroxysultaine, Glycerin, Phenoxyethanol, Caprylyl Glycol, Fragrance (Parfum), PEG-12 Dimethicone, Polyquaternium-7, Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil, Cannabis Sativa Seed Oil, Melaleuca Alternifolia Leaf Oil, Copaifera Officinalis Resin, Citric Acid, Tetrasodium EDTA, Sodium Chloride, Hexyl Cinnamal, Limonene, Linalool.
Check Gibs Man Wash BHB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gibs Man Wash BHB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


