Is Gift Basket Village Gift Basket for Mom, My Mom is Great Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • pen setchocolate stir spoonscafe latte barista blendwolfgang puck european style coffeeassorted teacreamy dark chocolate filled wafer cookiesartisian baked tiramisu layered wafer cookiesartisian baked chocolate layered wafer cookiespecan log rollgift box of hazelnut chocolate frosted biscottia tin filled with french roasted coffee candy

pen setchocolate stir spoonscafe latte barista blendwolfgang puck european style coffeeassorted teacreamy dark chocolate filled wafer cookiesartisian baked tiramisu layered wafer cookiesartisian baked chocolate layered wafer cookiespecan log rollgift box of hazelnut chocolate frosted biscottia tin filled with french roasted coffee candy

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Featuring The Rich Colors Of Light Blue And Brown, This Attractive Gift Basket Is Quite Stunning, It Features A Large 18Oz Stoneware Mug With A Raised Design On Front That Reads Mom And Message On Back That Reads A Mother Holds Her Children's Hands For A While, Their Hearts Forever, This Is Truly A Wonderful Gift Basket That Any Mother Would Be Happy To Receive!this Special Gift Basket For Mom Includes:18oz Dishwasher/microwave Safe, Hand-painted Porcelain Mom Mugstationary And Pen Setchocolate Stir Spoonscafe Latte Barista Blendwolfgang Puck European Style Coffeeassorted Teacreamy Dark Chocolate Filled Wafer Cookiesartisian Baked Tiramisu Layered Wafer Cookiesartisian Baked Chocolate Layered Wafer Cookiespecan Log Rollgift Box Of Hazelnut Chocolate Frosted Biscottia Tin Filled With French Roasted Coffee Candy

Check Gift Basket Village Gift Basket for Mom, My Mom is Great against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gift Basket Village Gift Basket for Mom, My Mom is Great is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDrinking