Is Gift Basket Village Playtime for Kids, A Gift Set for Children, Frog Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Imagine Their Delight As They Sift Through All Of The Exciting Things We Have Included In This Large Metal Pail! They Will Be In Kid Utopia!!this Fun Filled Gift Basket For Kids Includes:webkinz Adopt A Pal Colorful Tree Frogcolorful Plush Flower With Bendable Stem For Gripping Thingscolorful Plush Snakeactivity Booklarge Bubble Wandfun Cd Filled With Children Songssilly Puttyjump Ropesweet Chips (Delicious Chips Loaded With Caramel, Chocolate, Nuts And Sprinkles), Jelly Belly Candytube Filled With Chocolate Covered Rock Bitstube Filled With Candy Coated Sunny Seeds (Sunflower Seeds), Key Lime Strawslemon Straws3 Large Twill Popsa Large Colorful Tote, With Attached Metal Whisk, Filled With Key Lime/watermelon Melonade Can You Imagine A Child Who Wouldn't Love This Gift Basket Designed Especially For Kids We Can't Either
Check Gift Basket Village Playtime for Kids, A Gift Set for Children, Frog against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gift Basket Village Playtime for Kids, A Gift Set for Children, Frog in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
RITZ Original Crackers, Snacks for Kids and Adults, Lunch Snacks, Family Size, 20.5 oz
RITZ Hint of Salt Crackers, Snacks for Kids and Adults, Lunch Snacks, 13.7 oz
RITZ Original Crackers, Snacks for Kids and Adults, Lunch Snacks, 10.3 oz
Lolleez Organic Throat Soothing Pops For Kids With Organic Honey
Once Upon a Farm Organic Coco for Mangoes Kids' Dairy-Free Smoothie - 4oz Pouch
Where to buy
Gift Basket Village Playtime for Kids, A Gift Set for Children, Frog is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


