Is Gillette Series Shaving Foam Sensitive Skin Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil
  • cetyl alcohol
  • ppg-1-peg-9 lauryl glycol ether
  • myristyl alcohol
  • +3 more

peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Triethanolamine, Palmitic Acid, Stearic Acid, Isobutane, Laureth-23, Dimethicone, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Propane, Sodium Benzoate, Parfum, Hydroxyethylcellulose, Stearyl Alcohol, Lauryl Alcohol, Dimethiconol, Chondrus Crispus Powder, Dimethicone PEG/PPG-20/23 Benzoate, DMDM Hydantoin, Myristyl Alcohol, Coceth-7, PPG-1-PEG-9 Lauryl Glycol Ether, Benzyl Salicylate, Limonene, BHT, PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Cetyl Alcohol, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Iodopropynyl Butylcarbamate

Check Gillette Series Shaving Foam Sensitive Skin against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gillette Series Shaving Foam Sensitive Skin is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Can

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
On The Go